Shortlist

Award Categories

Cork House

Matthew Barnett Howland with Dido Milne and Oliver Wilton

Earl's Court House

Sophie Hicks Architects

Kintyre

Tate Harmer

The Suttons

RX Architects

Water Meadow

Mathew Ingham Design / Kate Jackson Architects

Wittering House, Adolphus Road

gpad london

A Restorative Rural Retreat for Sartfell

Foster Lomas

Creek House

AR Design Studio

Long House

Bureau de Change architects

Orchard House

Beasley Dickson Architects

Sheldon Avenue

Finkernagel Ross

The Longhouse Heslington York

Bramhall Blenkharn Architects

TragerHAUS

HAUS-Collective

Algiers Road

Gruff Architects

Cambridge House

McLaren Excell

Clapham House

kaap studio architects

Damson Fell

Crosby Granger Architects

Frog Castle

Scott Donald Architecture

Hampstead House

McLaren Excell

Repoussoir

con | form architects

Battersea House

Proctor & Shaw

Boscastle Road

Finkernagel Ross

Brick Barns

McLaren Excell

Little Horsecroft Cottage

IF_DO

Sash House

Tigg + Coll Architects

The Boathouse

Remagination

Willowbrook

Paul Archer Design

Country Home - Long Barn

TwentyTwo Integration, Deborah Kamel

Eco Lux Country Estate

Environ

Hi Tech Family Home

Environ

Riversdale

Multiroom Media

The Vicarage

SONA Projects

Bedwardine Road

Robert Rhodes Architecture + Interiors

Foxgrove Road

The Vawdrey House

An Exquisite Family Home

K&H Design

Belgravia House

SHH

Chiswick Refurbishment

Purple Design

Wandsworth Family Home

Henrietta Holroyd Ltd & Powell Tuck Associates

BRX

Network Homes

Chelsea Waterfront

Morpheus London

Penthouse 701 Burlington Gate

Native Land

Petite Route de Campagne

HONKY DESIGN

Sumray Row, Hampstead Manor

Mount Anvil

The Floral Court Collection

Capco (Capital & Counties Properties)

Haseley Manor

Spitfire Bespoke Homes

Holland Park Villas

Gillespies

London Dock: Phase 1

Patel Taylor

Oakfield Village at Kingsbrook

Barratt and David Wilson Homes North Thames

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

The Farthings

Beechcroft Developments

Chapel Riverside

Hugg Homes

Mapleton Crescent SW18

Pocket Living

Nottingham City Homes 2050 Pilot

Studio Partington

Wootton Wawen

Morton Wykes Kramer

Photo credit: Paul Nicholls

Aikin Villas

Stephen Taylor Architects for Hackney Council

Benbow Yard Courtyard Houses

FORMstudio

Caudale

Mae

Hawley Mews

Goldcrest Homes

Liberton Barns

Glencairn Properties LTD & LBA

The Interlock

Bureau de Change architects

Colby Lodge

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Finberry

Crest Nicholson

Berry Court

Bournemouth Development Company

Keybridge

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion

Packington Square

The Hyde Group and Rydon

Weavers Quarter

L&Q and the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham

Wilton Hill / Erskine Park

Redrow Homes

21 Young Street

Assael Architecture

Belvedere Gardens, Southbank Place

Braeburn Estates

Hand Axe Yard

Material Architects

Kings Cross Quarter

Regal London

Quebec Way, Canada Water

Assael Architecture

The Floral Court Collection

Capco (Capital & Counties Properties)

Brixton Centric

Muse Developments, Lambeth Council and Cartwright Pickard

Dalston Lane Terrace

Child Graddon Lewis

Hand Axe Yard

Material Architects

Macpherson Apartments / Bethnal Green Mission Church

Gatti Routh Rhodes, Bethnal Green Mission Church and Thornsett Group.

Southbank Place

Braeburn Estates

Hampstead Manor

Mount Anvil, Suna Interior Design

Ivor House, Brixton Centric

Muse Developments, Lambeth Council and Cartwright Pickard

Korda House, Denham Film Studios

Weston Homes

Milton Hall, Battersea

Tigg Coll Architects

The Green

Placefirst

Wallis Fields

AHR

Bow Garden Square

Poplar HARCA and Telford Homes

Bow River Village

Southern Housing Group

Roman Fields, Twechar

Places for People

The Ordnance Yard

Elite Homes

The Pavilions, 351 Caledonian Road

Jestico + Whiles

The Ridgeway

Network Homes

Aldermaston Wharf

Stride Treglown

Firepool Lock Area D

Stride Treglown

The Green

Placefirst

21 Young Street

Assael Architecture

Cambium

Scott Brownrigg

Fulham Reach

St George

Mapleton Crescent SW18

Pocket Living

Southbank Place

Braeburn Estates

The Crescent at Donaldson's

CALA Homes (East)

The Pavilions, 351 Caledonian Road

Jestico + Whiles

Website Menu