Results 2018

Awards categories

Shawm House

MawsonKerr Architects

Hackney Backhouse

Guttfield Architecture

Red House

3144 Architects

Fijal House

Mole Architects

Southwick Yard

Belsize Architects

The Wood House

Allies and Morrison

Berkshire House

Gregory Phillips Architects

Kenwood Lee House

Cousins & Cousins

The Deerings

Gresford Architects

the black house

tgdesignerhomes

Black House

AR Design Studio

The Cottage

Guy Hollaway Architects

Chiswick House Extension

Gregory Phillips Architects

Step House

Bureau de Change architects

Hugo Road

Robert Rhodes Architecture + Interiors

The Mill House

OB Architecture

Box Wing House

Ashton Porter Architects

Farmers House

AR Design Studio

Oatlands Close

SOUP Architects

Cannon Place

Minale + Mann

Brook Barn

Zac Monro Architects

Culford Gardens

Neil Davies Architects

Elfort Road House

Amos Goldreich Architecture

The Water Tank, Keeling House

Brian Heron Architects

Victorian Remix

Guarnieri Architects

Cannon Place

Minale + Mann

Shropshire Residence

Gregory Phillips architects

The East Wing at The Star and Garter

London Square

Park Terrace

Flat White Communications

Platinum Penthouse, Stratford Riverside

OS Designs

Drayton Manor

Melanie Hall

Hall Road, London

Designed by Woulfe

Woodcote

Elle Designs

Shepherds Bush Craft Home

Doris Lee Design Studio

No3 Upper Riverside

Knight Dragon

The Birchwood

Fusion Residential

Dollar Bay Penthouse

Mount Anvil and One Housing Group

Mowbray House Penthouse, Kensington Row

St Edward

Madison, The Penthouse

Fruition Properties

One Park Drive - Bay and Cluster

Goddard Littlefair

Fitzroy Gate

St James

Gabriel Square

Meyer Homes

Caring Wood

Spacehub

The Welsh Streets

Placefirst

House by Urban Splash

Urban Splash Management

Mitchell Close

Be First

Victoria Wharf

Child Graddon Lewis

Sail & Juxon Street SE11

Pocket Living

Weston Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

White Lion House, Centre Point

MICA Architects

Temple Gardens

Archio

Blows Yard

Cullinan Studio

Signal Townhouses

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Bayford Mews

pH+

Rosemoor Studios

Haptic Architects

Chapter House

Proctor and Matthews Architects

Lower Riverside

Knight Dragon

The Birches Extra Care Scheme

Housing Solutions

The Farthings

Beechcroft Developments

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

Bishopstoke Park

Anchor

Brentford Lock West Block E

Mae

Keybridge

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion Group

Woodberry Down

Berkeley

Queen's Wharf

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion Group

Bath Riverside, Royal View

Crest Nicholson

The Music Box

Taylor Wimpey Central London

The Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Barnes Village

Henley Homes

Royal Arsenal Riverside

Berkeley

Quadrant 4

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Wellington Row at Wimbledon Hill Park

Berkeley

Kidbrooke Village

Berkeley

South Gardens, Elephant Park

Lendlease

Beaulieu

Countryside Zest

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

Woodford Garden Village

Redrow Homes

Brentford Lock West Block E

Mae

92-94 Stamford Hill

Stockwool and ISA

Lavender Fields

Millwood Designer Homes

500 Chiswick High Road

Redrow London

Clevedon Hall Estate

Spitfire Bespoke Homes

Kensington Row

St Edward

Gasholders London

WilkinsonEyre and Jonathan Tuckey Design

Woodside Square

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Blackfriars Circus

Barratt London

The Alto Development

Flanagan Lawrence

Television Centre

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Agar Grove

HawkinsBrown with Mae Architects

Reader's Choice Design Competition

The Hundred House

ilke Homes

The judges' awards

Red House

3144 Architects

Hackney Backhouse

Guttfield Architecture

Shawm House

Mawson Kerr

Black House

AR Design Studio

Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Weston Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

WINNER: Brentford Lock West Block E scheme

Waterside Places

British Homes Awards highlights 2018

Website Menu