Results 2019

Award Categories

The Suttons

RX Architects

Cork House

Matthew Barnett Howland with Dido Milne and Oliver Wilton

Kintyre

Tate Harmer

Earl's Court House

Sophie Hicks Architects

Water Meadow

Mathew Ingham Design / Kate Jackson Architects

Wittering House, Adolphus Road

gpad london

A Restorative Rural Retreat for Sartfell

Foster Lomas

Creek House

AR Design Studio

Long House

Bureau de Change architects

Sheldon Avenue

Finkernagel Ross

The Longhouse Heslington York

Bramhall Blenkharn Architects

TragerHAUS

HAUS-Collective

Orchard House

Beasley Dickson Architects

Clapham House

kaap studio architects

Repoussoir

con | form architects

Hampstead House

McLaren Excell

Cambridge House

McLaren Excell

Damson Fell

Crosby Granger Architects

Frog Castle

Scott Donald Architecture

Algiers Road

Gruff Architects

Brick Barns

McLaren Excell

Battersea House

Proctor & Shaw

Little Horsecroft Cottage

IF_DO

Willowbrook

Paul Archer Design

Sash House

Tigg + Coll Architects

Boscastle Road

Finkernagel Ross

The Boathouse

Remagination

Hi Tech Family Home

Environ

Country Home - Long Barn

TwentyTwo Integration, Deborah Kamel

Eco Lux Country Estate

Environ

The Vicarage

SONA Projects

Riversdale

Multiroom Media

Foxgrove Road

The Vawdrey House

Bedwardine Road

Robert Rhodes Architecture + Interiors

An Exquisite Family Home

K&H Design

Chiswick Refurbishment

Purple Design

Belgravia House

SHH

Wandsworth Family Home

Henrietta Holroyd Ltd & Powell Tuck Associates

The Floral Court Collection

Capco (Capital & Counties Properties)

Chelsea Waterfront

Morpheus London

BRX

Network Homes

Sumray Row, Hampstead Manor

Mount Anvil

Petite Route de Campagne

HONKY DESIGN

Penthouse 701 Burlington Gate

Native Land

London Dock: Phase 1

Patel Taylor

Haseley Manor

Spitfire Bespoke Homes

Oakfield Village at Kingsbrook

Barratt and David Wilson Homes North Thames

The Farthings

Beechcroft Developments

Holland Park Villas

Gillespies

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

Nottingham City Homes 2050 Pilot

Studio Partington

Chapel Riverside

Hugg Homes

Wootton Wawen

Morton Wykes Kramer

Photo credit: Paul Nicholls

Mapleton Crescent SW18

Pocket Living

The Interlock

Bureau de Change architects

Benbow Yard Courtyard Houses

FORMstudio

Aikin Villas

Stephen Taylor Architects for Hackney Council

Hawley Mews

Goldcrest Homes

Caudale

Mae

Liberton Barns

Glencairn Properties LTD & LBA

Colby Lodge

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Finberry

Crest Nicholson

Wilton Hill / Erskine Park

Redrow Homes

Berry Court

Bournemouth Development Company

Keybridge

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion

Weavers Quarter

L&Q and the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham

Packington Square

The Hyde Group and Rydon

Climate Innovation District

Citu Developments LLP

Hand Axe Yard

Material Architects

Kings Cross Quarter

Regal London

Quebec Way, Canada Water

Assael Architecture

Belvedere Gardens, Southbank Place

Braeburn Estates

21 Young Street

Assael Architecture

The Floral Court Collection

Capco (Capital & Counties Properties)

Brixton Centric

Muse Developments, Lambeth Council and Cartwright Pickard

Southbank Place

Braeburn Estates

Hand Axe Yard

Material Architects

Macpherson Apartments / Bethnal Green Mission Church

Gatti Routh Rhodes, Bethnal Green Mission Church and Thornsett Group.

Dalston Lane Terrace

Child Graddon Lewis

The Green

Placefirst

Ivor House, Brixton Centric

Muse Developments, Lambeth Council and Cartwright Pickard

Milton Hall, Battersea

Tigg Coll Architects

Wallis Fields

AHR

Korda House, Denham Film Studios

Weston Homes

Hampstead Manor

Mount Anvil, Suna Interior Design

Bow Garden Square

Poplar HARCA and Telford Homes

The Ridgeway

Network Homes

Bow River Village

Southern Housing Group

Roman Fields, Twechar

Places for People

The Ordnance Yard

Elite Homes

The Pavilions, 351 Caledonian Road

Jestico + Whiles

The Green

Placefirst

Firepool Lock Area D

Stride Treglown

Aldermaston Wharf

Stride Treglown

The Pavilions, 351 Caledonian Road

Jestico + Whiles

Fulham Reach

St George

Southbank Place

Braeburn Estates

The Crescent at Donaldson's

CALA Homes (East)

Mapleton Crescent SW18

Pocket Living

Cambium

Scott Brownrigg

21 Young Street

Assael Architecture

The judges' awards

The Green

Placefirst

The Floral Court Collection

Luchford (on behalf of Capital & Counties Properties)

Long House

Bureau de Change architects

Bow Garden Square

Poplar HARCA and Telford Homes

A Restorative Rural Retreat for Sartfell

Foster Lomas

Reader's Choice Design Competition

A Family of Four

r-Home: The Garden Courtyard Home

Elastic House and Flat

Website Menu