Shortlist 2018

Awards categories

Fijal House

Mole Architects

Hackney Backhouse

Guttfield Architecture

Red House

3144 Architects

Shawm House

MawsonKerr Architects

Southwick Yard

Belsize Architects

The Wood House

Allies and Morrison

Berkshire House

Gregory Phillips Architects

Black House

AR Design Studio

Kenwood Lee House

Cousins & Cousins

the black house

tgdesignerhomes

The Deerings

Gresford Architects

Box Wing House

Ashton Porter Architects

Chiswick House Extension

Gregory Phillips Architects

Farmers House

AR Design Studio

Hugo Road

Robert Rhodes Architecture + Interiors

Step House

Bureau de Change architects

The Cottage

Guy Hollaway Architects

The Mill House

OB Architecture

Brook Barn

Zac Monro Architects

Cannon Place

Minale + Mann

Culford Gardens

Neil Davies Architects

Elfort Road House

Amos Goldreich Architecture

Oatlands Close

SOUP Architects

The Water Tank, Keeling House

Brian Heron Architects

Victorian Remix

Guarnieri Architects

Cannon Place

Minale + Mann

Drayton Manor

Melanie Hall

Park Terrace

Flat White Communications

Platinum Penthouse, Stratford Riverside

OS Designs

Shropshire Residence

Gregory Phillips architects

The East Wing at The Star and Garter

London Square

Hall Road, London

Designed by Woulfe

Shepherds Bush Craft Home

Doris Lee Design Studio

Woodcote

Elle Designs

Dollar Bay Penthouse

Mount Anvil and One Housing Group

Madison, The Penthouse

Fruition Properties

Mowbray House Penthouse, Kensington Row

St Edward

No3 Upper Riverside

Knight Dragon

One Park Drive - Bay and Cluster

Goddard Littlefair

The Birchwood

Fusion Residential

Caring Wood

Spacehub

Fitzroy Gate

St James

Gabriel Square

Meyer Homes

House by Urban Splash

Urban Splash Management

Mitchell Close

Be First

Sail & Juxon Street SE11

Pocket Living

The Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Victoria Wharf

Child Graddon Lewis

Bayford Mews

pH+

Blows Yard

Cullinan Studio

Rosemoor Studios

Haptic Architects

Signal Townhouses

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Temple Gardens

Archio

Weston Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

White Lion House, Centre Point

MICA Architects

Bishopstoke Park

Anchor

Chapter House

Proctor and Matthews Architects

Lower Riverside

Knight Dragon

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

The Birches Extra Care Scheme

Housing Solutions

The Farthings

Beechcroft Developments

Bath Riverside, Royal View

Crest Nicholson

Brentford Lock West Block E

Mae

Keybridge

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion Group

Queen's Wharf

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion Group

The Music Box

Taylor Wimpey Central London

Woodberry Down

Berkeley

Barnes Village

Henley Homes

Quadrant 4

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Royal Arsenal Riverside

Berkeley

The Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Wellington Row at Wimbledon Hill Park

Berkeley

Beaulieu

Countryside Zest

Kidbrooke Village

Berkeley

South Gardens, Elephant Park

Lendlease

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

Woodford Garden Village

Redrow Homes

500 Chiswick High Road

Redrow London

92-94 Stamford Hill

Stockwool and ISA

Brentford Lock West Block E

Mae

Clevedon Hall Estate

Spitfire Bespoke Homes

Kensington Row

St Edward

Lavender Fields

Millwood Designer Homes

Agar Grove

HawkinsBrown with Mae Architects

Blackfriars Circus

Barratt London

Gasholders London

WilkinsonEyre and Jonathan Tuckey Design

Television Centre

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

The Alto Development

Flanagan Lawrence

Woodside Square

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Reader's Choice Design Competition

The Hundred House

ilke Homes

The judges' awards

Black House

AR Design Studio

Hackney Backhouse

Guttfield Architecture

Red House

3144 Architects

Shawm House

Mawson Kerr

Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Weston Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Brentford Lock West Block E scheme

Waterside Places

Website Menu