Results 2018

Awards categories

Shawm House

MawsonKerr Architects

Hackney Backhouse

Guttfield Architecture

The Wood House

Allies and Morrison

Southwick Yard

Belsize Architects

Fijal House

Mole Architects

Red House

3144 Architects

Berkshire House

Gregory Phillips Architects

Kenwood Lee House

Cousins & Cousins

Black House

AR Design Studio

the black house

tgdesignerhomes

The Deerings

Gresford Architects

The Cottage

Guy Hollaway Architects

Chiswick House Extension

Gregory Phillips Architects

Farmers House

AR Design Studio

Box Wing House

Ashton Porter Architects

The Mill House

OB Architecture

Hugo Road

Robert Rhodes Architecture + Interiors

Step House

Bureau de Change architects

Oatlands Close

SOUP Architects

Brook Barn

Zac Monro Architects

Cannon Place

Minale + Mann

Victorian Remix

Guarnieri Architects

The Water Tank, Keeling House

Brian Heron Architects

Elfort Road House

Amos Goldreich Architecture

Culford Gardens

Neil Davies Architects

Cannon Place

Minale + Mann

The East Wing at The Star and Garter

London Square

Shropshire Residence

Gregory Phillips architects

Drayton Manor

Melanie Hall

Platinum Penthouse, Stratford Riverside

OS Designs

Park Terrace

Flat White Communications

Hall Road, London

Designed by Woulfe

Woodcote

Elle Designs

Shepherds Bush Craft Home

Doris Lee Design Studio

No3 Upper Riverside

Knight Dragon

The Birchwood

Fusion Residential

One Park Drive - Bay and Cluster

Goddard Littlefair

Madison, The Penthouse

Fruition Properties

Mowbray House Penthouse, Kensington Row

St Edward

Dollar Bay Penthouse

Mount Anvil and One Housing Group

Fitzroy Gate

St James

Caring Wood

Spacehub

Gabriel Square

Meyer Homes

The Welsh Streets

Placefirst

House by Urban Splash

Urban Splash Management

Sail & Juxon Street SE11

Pocket Living

Victoria Wharf

Child Graddon Lewis

Mitchell Close

Be First

Weston Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

White Lion House, Centre Point

MICA Architects

Rosemoor Studios

Haptic Architects

Bayford Mews

pH+

Signal Townhouses

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Blows Yard

Cullinan Studio

Temple Gardens

Archio

Chapter House

Proctor and Matthews Architects

Lower Riverside

Knight Dragon

Bishopstoke Park

Anchor

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

The Farthings

Beechcroft Developments

The Birches Extra Care Scheme

Housing Solutions

Brentford Lock West Block E

Mae

Keybridge

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion Group

The Music Box

Taylor Wimpey Central London

Bath Riverside, Royal View

Crest Nicholson

Queen's Wharf

Mount Anvil and A2Dominion Group

Woodberry Down

Berkeley

The Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Barnes Village

Henley Homes

Wellington Row at Wimbledon Hill Park

Berkeley

Quadrant 4

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

Royal Arsenal Riverside

Berkeley

Kidbrooke Village

Berkeley

South Gardens, Elephant Park

Lendlease

Woodford Garden Village

Redrow Homes

Tadpole Garden Village

Crest Nicholson

Beaulieu

Countryside Zest

Brentford Lock West Block E

Mae

92-94 Stamford Hill

Stockwool and ISA

Kensington Row

St Edward

Clevedon Hall Estate

Spitfire Bespoke Homes

500 Chiswick High Road

Redrow London

Lavender Fields

Millwood Designer Homes

Gasholders London

WilkinsonEyre and Jonathan Tuckey Design

Woodside Square

Pollard Thomas Edwards

Agar Grove

HawkinsBrown with Mae Architects

Television Centre

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

The Alto Development

Flanagan Lawrence

Blackfriars Circus

Barratt London

Reader's Choice Design Competition

The Hundred House

ilke Homes

The judges' awards

Red House

3144 Architects

Black House

AR Design Studio

Shawm House

Mawson Kerr

Hackney Backhouse

Guttfield Architecture

Welsh Streets

Placefirst

Weston Street

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

WINNER: Brentford Lock West Block E scheme

Waterside Places

British Homes Awards highlights 2018

Website Menu