Results 2016

WINNER: Outhouse

Loyn & Co Architects

WINNER: Barratt Developments

WINNER: Assael Architecture

WINNER: A Home for all Seasons

JTP with Ed Barsley

Finalist: Fresh House

Steve Algar and Quorus PGL

Finalist: Lifted House

ReForm Architects

Finalist: The Adaptable House

ALMA-NAC

Finalist: Village Green to Village Blue

BACA Architects

WINNER: Battersea Square in Wandsworth

York Place Buildings/Assael Architecture

Finalist: Westmoreland House and Carriageworks, Bristol

Fifth Capital London/Assael Architecture

Finalist: RNIB Redhill

Royal National Institute of Blind People and Countryside/ Gardner Stewart Architects

Finalist: St Andrew’s Park Phase 4

St Modwen Homes/Stride Treglown

WINNER: Trafalgar Place in Elephant and Castle

LendLease/dRMM

Finalist: Renaissance Lewisham

Barratt London/Assael Architecture

Finalist: Tregunnel Hill

Duchy of Cornwall/C G Fry and Son/Morrish Builders/ADAM Architecture/Purl Design

Finalist: Polnoon

Mactaggart and Mickel/Proctor and Matthews Architects

WINNER: Foundry Mews in Barnes

Marston Properties/Project Orange

Finalist: Artisan

Dukelease Properties/Rolfe Judd

Finalist: Hindmans Yard

FWD/Foster Lomas

WINNER: Fulham Riverside

Barratt London/Fabrik

WINNER: Woolley Hall in Berkshire

Millgate Homes

Finalist: Goodman’s Fields

Berkeley Homes North East London/Murdoch Wickham

WINNER: hoUSe in Manchester's New Islington

Urban Splash/shedkm

Finalist: Anstey Hall Barns

Hill Bespoke/David Miller Architects

WINNER: Bruyn’s Court in South Ockendon

Thurrock Council Housing/Bell Phillips Architects

Finalist: Penhurst Gardens

Beechcroft Developments

Finalist: Greenwich Housing

Royal Borough of Greenwich/Bell Phillips Architects

WINNER: Godson Street in Islington

JJCS/Edgley Design/Spaced Out Architecture

Finalist: Bristol Harbourside

Crest Nicholson Regeneration/Cullinan Studio

Finalist: Stanmore Place

St Edward Homes/ Grid Architects

WINNER: Ilan Square in Hackney

Hill/Hanover and Agudas Israel Housing Association/ Levitt Bernstein

Finalist: Renaissance Code Level 6 Townhouses

London/Assael Architecture

Finalist: Bacton Low Rise Phase 1a

London Borough of Camden/Karakusevic Carson:

WINNER: 142 Bermondsey Street in London

Cityline Construction/Hampson Williams Architecture

Finalist: The Gables

EC1 Refurbishments/Patalab Architecture

Finalist: Westlegate Tower Development

FW Properties/Soho Estates/Fifth Studio

Finalist: Blake Tower

Redrow/ Conran and Partners

WINNER: Lamb’s House in Edinburgh

Groves-Raines Architects

WINNER: Whirley Hall in Cheshire

PH Property Holdings/Calder Peel

Finalist: Sadler’s Warehouse

Elberry Properties/MH Architects

Finalist: Bakery Place

Jo Cowen Architects

Finalist: St Martha’s Priory

Stedman Blower Architects

WINNER: The Cooperage in London

Chris Dyson Architects

WINNER: Frillinghurst Mill in Surrey

Huw Thomas Architects

Finalist: Writer’s Coach House

Intervention Architecture

Finalist: Narrow House

KRT Developments/Form Studio

WINNER: City Wharf in London

Stephen Marshall Architects for United Living and A2Dominion Group

Finalist: Great West Quarter, Final Phase

Barratt London/Assael Architecture

Finalist: Millennium Terrace at Greenwich Millennium Village

Countryside/Jestico and Whiles

WINNER: Sand Dunes in Cornwall

Arco 2

Finalist: Valentine’s Place

Crest Nicholson London/Honky Design

Finalist: 20 Linksway

Henley Homes/Mark Willmott/Moderno Interiors

Finalist: Twenty First Century Deco

Kia Designs

Finalist: Triplex Penthouse, Parliament House

Telford Homes/Honky Design

WINNER: The Villas at Bath Riverside

Crest Nicholson Regeneration/ Alison Brooks Architects

WINNER: Habitat House on the Lower Mill Estate near Cirencester

Habitat First Group/ Featherstone Young

Finalist: Hindmans Yard

FWD/Foster Lomas

Finalist: The Blenheim

Redrow Homes

Finalist: House

Urban Splash/shedkm

Finalist: The White House

3S Architects

Finalist: Drag & Drop House

Ashton Porter Architects

Finalist: Le Petit Fort

Hudson Architects

Outhouse secreted in the Forest of Dean

Loyn & Co Architects

WINNER: Gasworks at Lower Slaughter

Chris Dyson Architects

WINNER: 142 South Street in Lewes

Sandy Rendel Architects

Finalist: Oak Lane House

Cassion Castle Architects

Finalist: Waltham Road

Hodson Architects

Finalist: Infinity House

Spaced Out

WINNER: Folds in London

Bureau de Change Architects

WINNER: Ansty Plum House and Studio, in Ansty

Coppin Dockray

WINNER: North Vat at Dungeness

Rodic Davidson Architects

Finalist: Poachers Cottage

Coombes Everitt Architects

Finalist: The Old Water Tower

Gresford Architects

Finalist: Chattock Gardens

Khoury Architects

Finalist: Woodpeckers

Strom Architects

Website Menu